Toggle navigation
OneZoom
No results found
For Everyone
A view of all known life
Your name on the tree
Send a tr-eCard
Act for biodiversity
Full user guide
My sponsorships
For Education
Installations
Display launcher
Educational materials
Screenshot tool
For Science
Work with us
Developer tools
Popularity index
Public APIs
Data sources
Legacy trees
About us
Project timeline
Endorsements
About OneZoom
Donors
Team
FAQ
Base of the evolutionary tree for All life (
biota
)
All life (
biota
) (2235076 species)
Archaea and Eukaryotes →
(2175434 species)
unnamed group 59668
→
(2175409 species)
unnamed group 60359
→
(2174718 species)
unnamed group 60656
→
(2174421 species)
‘TACK’ archaeal group (
TACK group
) →
(297 species)
euryarchaeotes (
Euryarchaeota
) →
(691 species)
unnamed group 59815
→
(545 species)
unnamed group 59670
→
(146 species)
‘DPANN’ archaeal group (
DPANN group
) →
(25 species)
unnamed group 59650
→
(19 species)
unnamed group 59651
→
(18 species)
Candidatus Iainarchaeum andersonii
Micrarchaeota
→
(6 species)
Candidatus Mancarchaeum acidiphilum
uncultured euryarchaeote VAL90
Candidatus Micrarchaeum acidiphilum ARMAN-2
Candidatus Micrarchaeum acidiphilum ARMAN-1
uncultured euryarchaeote Alv-FOS5
uncultured euryarchaeote VAL31-1
Eubacteria
→
(59642 species)
unnamed group 2782
→
(56862 species)
unnamed group 2882
→
(56762 species)
unnamed group 16662
→
(42982 species)
MB-A2-108
→
(3 species)
Nitriliruptoria
→
(11 species)
OPB41
→
(2 species)
unnamed group 2883
→
(13762 species)
Olegusella massiliensis
Coriobacteriia bacterium
OPB54
→
(3 species)
Hydrogenispora ethanolica
uncultured low G+C Gram-positive bacterium clone OPB54
unidentified eubacterium clone BSV81
unnamed group 2791
→
(88 species)
unnamed group 2797
→
(82 species)
unnamed group 2793
→
(5 species)
Thermodesulfobiaceae bacterium enrichment culture clone B312109
Thermolithobacterales
→
(2 species)
Thermolithobacter carboxydivorans
Thermolithobacter ferrireducens
Limnochordia
→
(2 species)
Limnochorda pilosa
Limnochordia bacterium
D8A-2
→
(2 species)
uncultured Thermoanaerobacteraceae bacterium
Firmicutes bacterium enrichment culture clone VNBB003
uncultured Moorella group bacterium
Candidatus Borkfalkia ceftriaxoniphila
iron-reducing bacterium enrichment culture clone HN-HFO75
Candidate division JS1
→
(8 species)
Candidatus Caldatribacterium
→
(2 species)
Candidatus Caldatribacterium saccharofermentans
Candidatus Caldatribacterium californiense
uncultured bacterium UASB TL94
bacterium enrichment culture clone AOM-SR-B16
benzene mineralizing consortium clone SB-45
benzene mineralizing consortium clone SB-15
uncultured hydrocarbon seep bacterium GCA018
uncultured hydrocarbon seep bacterium GCA025
Candidate division WS3
→
(10 species)
uncultured soil bacterium PBS-III-9
uncultured Latescibacteria bacterium
uncultured soil bacterium PBS-III-30
uncultured soil bacterium PRR-10
saltmarsh clone LCP-67
uncultured bacterium mle1-16
uncultured soil bacterium PBS-III-32a
uncultured soil bacterium PRR-12
unidentified bacterium wb1 H11
uncultured soil bacterium PBS-II-5
uncultured
→
(34 species)
secondary endosymbiont of Psylla pyricola
lobster gut bacterium ABHa1
endosymbiont of Euscepes postfasciatus
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium MK1
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium enrichment culture clone PTmrs12
endosymbiont of Columbicola bacillus
primary endosymbiont of Pedicinus badii
endosymbiont of Metamasius hemipterus
endosymbiont of Haematomyzus elephantis
Y-symbiont of Anomoneura mori
endosymbiont of Rhynchophorus palmarum
Arsenophonus endosymbiont of Trichobius yunkeri
secondary endosymbiont of Erium globosum
secondary endosymbiont of Vryburgia amaryllidis
endosymbiont of Columbicola exilicornis
endosymbiont of Sphenophorus abbreviata
endosymbiont of Hylobius abietis
Rhynchophorus ferrugineus
endosymbiont of Yuccaborus frontalis
endosymbiont of Cosmopolites sordidus
endosymbiont of Metamasius callizona
endosymbiont of Hylobius transversovittatus
secondary endosymbiont of Dysmicoccus neobrevipes
secondary endosymbiont of Cacopsylla myrthi
endosymbiont of Columbicola masoni
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium enrichment culture clone PTmrs11
secondary endosymbiont of Pseudococcus comstocki
endosymbiont of Columbicola extinctus
secondary endosymbiont of Trioza magnoliae
Candidatus Puchtella pedicinophila
gamma proteobacterium 128
endosymbiont of Columbicola fortis
endosymbiont of Scyphophorus yuccae
endosymbiont of Columbicola elbeli
unnamed group 2718
→
(13 species)
Candidatus Carsonella
→
(12 species)
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii
primary endosymbiont of Psylla floccosa
primary endosymbiont of Cecidotrioza sozanica
primary endosymbiont of Pachypsylla celtidismamma
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii PC isolate NHV
primary endosymbiont of Paratrioza cockerelli
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii CS isolate Thao2000
primary endosymbiont of Psylla pyricola
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii HT isolate Thao2000
X-symbiont of Anomoneura mori
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii HC isolate Thao2000
primary endosymbiont of Trioza magnoliae
Candidatus Zinderia insecticola
Milano-WF1B-44
→
(2 species)
Solemya velum gill symbiont
Solemya occidentalis gill symbiont
Candidatus Cryosericota
→
(4 species)
Candidatus Cryosericum odellii
Candidatus Cryosericum terrychapinii
Candidatus Cryosericum hinesii
Candidatus Cryosericum septentrionale
Izhakiella
→
(2 species)
Izhakiella capsodis
Izhakiella australiensis
Shimwellia
→
(2 species)
Shimwellia blattae
Shimwellia pseudoproteus
Candidate division KB1
→
(12 species)
Acetothermia clone OPB14
uncultured bacterium GR-296.II.45
uncultured bacterium KTK 36
uncultured KB1 group bacterium
unidentified eubacterium clone OctSpA1-106
uncultured bacterium KTK 32
uncultured KB1 group bacterium Medee 0001
bacterium EM-19
uncultured bacterium KTK 41
uncultured bacterium KTK 14
uncultured Acetothermia bacterium
uncultured bacterium KTK 27
Arenicellaceae
→
(15 species)
Arenicella
→
(14 species)
Olavius ilvae Gamma 1 endosymbiont
gamma proteobacterium endosymbiont 1 of Inanidrilus leukodermatus
ectosymbiont of Stilbonema majum
Olavius loisae endosymbiont 1
Arenicella chitinivorans
gamma proteobacterium endosymbiont 1 of Inanidrilus makropetalos
Arenicella xantha
Eubostrichus topiarius associated bacterium 2 III 25
Laxus cosmopolitus associated bacterium
Sulfur-oxidizing endosymbiont of Inanidrilus leukodermatus
Eubostrichus topiarius associated bacterium 1
Eubostrichus topiarius associated bacterium 3 IV 19
Eubostrichus topiarius associated bacterium 1 IV 20
Olavius algarvensis sulfur-oxidizing endosymbiont
Perspicuibacter marinus
E01-9C-26 marine group
→
(5 species)
uncultured bacterium HERMI11
uncultured gamma proteobacterium HF0200 24F15
uncultured gamma proteobacterium HF4000 47G05
uncultured actinobacterium HF0200 46I24
uncultured bacterium KM3-174-C5
Candidatus Muproteobacteria
→
(15 species)
Candidatus Muproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPHIGHO2 02 FULL 65 16
Candidatus Muproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPHIGHO2 01 FULL 65 16
Candidatus Muproteobacteria bacterium RBG 16 64 10
Candidatus Muproteobacteria bacterium RBG 16 65 31
Candidatus Muproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPHIGHO2 01 60 12
Candidatus Muproteobacteria bacterium
Candidatus Muproteobacteria bacterium RBG 19FT COMBO 61 10
Candidatus Muproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPHIGHO2 02 FULL 60 13
Candidatus Muproteobacteria bacterium RBG 16 60 9
Candidatus Muproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPHIGHO2 01 FULL 61 200
Candidatus Muproteobacteria bacterium RBG 16 65 34
Candidatus Muproteobacteria bacterium RBG 16 62 13
Candidatus Muproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPLOWO2 01 FULL 60 18
Candidatus Muproteobacteria bacterium RBG 16 64 11
Candidatus Muproteobacteria bacterium RIFCSPHIGHO2 12 FULL 60 33
Candidate division WS6
→
(53 species)
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium JGI CrystG Apr3-4-G16
candidate division WS6 bacterium GW2011 GWB1 33 6
candidate division WS6 bacterium GW2011 GWE1 36 69
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium CG 4 10 14 0 2 um filter Dojkabacteria WS6 41 15
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium UBA2022
candidate division WS6 bacterium 34 10
candidate division WS6 bacterium RIFOXYB1 FULL 33 14
candidate division WS6 bacterium GW2011 GWF1 35 23
candidate division WS6 bacterium GW2011 GWF2 33 92
candidate division WS6 bacterium GWE1 33 547
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium UBA4776
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium UBA2222
uncultured eubacterium WCHB1-06
candidate division WS6 bacterium GW2011 GWE2 33 157
candidate division WS6 bacterium 36 33
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium UBA5232
uncultured candidate division WS6 bacterium
candidate division WS6 bacterium GW2011 GWF1 36 8
toluene-degrading methanogenic consortium bacterium
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium HGW-Dojkabacteria-1
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium UBA4813
candidate division WS6 bacterium GW2011 GWE1 34 7
bacterium enrichment culture clone E2
candidate division WS6 bacterium GW2011 WS6 33 547
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium UBA4069
candidate division WS6 bacterium GW2011 GWF1 33 233
candidate division WS6 bacterium GW2011 GWC1 33 20
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium CG 4 9 14 3 um filter 150 Dojkabacteria WS6 41 13
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium UBA5209
bacterium enrichment culture clone E1
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium CG 4 10 14 3 um filter Dojkabacteria WS6 41 9
candidate division WS6 bacterium GW2011 GWC2 36 7
candidate division WS6 bacterium GW2011 GWD1 35 594
candidate division WS6 bacterium GW2011 GWC1 36 11
candidate division WS6 bacterium RIFOXYB1 FULL 33 15
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium UBA5223
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium UBA3081
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium UBA5749
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium UBA2259
candidate division WS6 bacterium RIFOXYD1 FULL 33 8
candidate division WS6 bacterium RIFOXYC1 FULL 33 10
candidate division WS6 bacterium GWF1 37 7
candidate division WS6 bacterium OLB21
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium
candidate division WS6 bacterium OLB20
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium JGI CrystG Apr3-2-B17
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium UBA2278
candidate division WS6 bacterium RIFOXYC1 FULL 33 9
Candidatus Dojkabacteria bacterium UBA2177
uncultured eubacterium WCHB1-01
candidate division WS6 bacterium GW2011 WS6 36 26
candidate division WS6 bacterium GW2011 GWA2 37 6
candidate division WS6 bacterium GW2011 GWF2 39 15
Candidatus Curculioniphilus
→
(9 species)
Candidatus Curculioniphilus endosymbiont of Curculio camelliae
Candidatus Curculioniphilus endosymbiont of Curculio sikkimensis
Candidatus Curculioniphilus buchneri endosymbiont of Curculio venosus
gamma proteobacterium endosymbiont of Pseudococcus viburni
Candidatus Curculioniphilus buchneri endosymbiont of Curculio glandium
Candidatus Curculioniphilus endosymbiont of Curculio robustus
Candidatus Curculioniphilus buchneri endosymbiont of Curculio pellitus
Candidatus Curculioniphilus endosymbiont of Curculio dentipes
Candidatus Curculioniphilus buchneri
Cedecea
→
(12 species)
bacterium FCC13
gamma proteobacterium pp5a
Enterobacterial endosymbiont of Drosicha corpulenta
endophyte bacterium SS06
Cedecea davisae
Cedecea davisae DSM 4568
bacterium ST-3-08
Cedecea neteri
endophyte bacterium SS01
Enterobacterial endosymbiont of Drosicha pinicola
bacterium spbL1type1-2
endophyte bacterium SS05
Candidatus Blochmannia
→
(27 species)
Candidatus Blochmannia vicinus
endosymbiont of Camponotus socius
Candidatus Blochmannia pennsylvanicus str. BPEN
Candidatus Blochmannia sayi
Candidatus Blochmannia castaneus
Candidatus Blochmannia herculeanus
Candidatus Blochmannia novaeboracensis
Candidatus Blochmannia vafer
endosymbiont of Camponotus ligniperdus
Candidatus Blochmannia clarithorax
endosymbiont of Camponotus balzani
Candidatus Blochmannia fellah
Candidatus Blochmannia floridanus
Candidatus Blochmannia schaefferi
Candidatus Blochmannia laevigatus
Candidatus Blochmannia festinatus
endosymbiont of Camponotus abdominalis
Candidatus Blochmannia pennsylvanicus
Candidatus Blochmannia sansabeanus
Candidatus Blochmannia americanus
Candidatus Blochmannia chromaiodes
Candidatus Blochmannia rufipes
Candidatus Blochmannia nearcticus
Candidatus Blochmannia ocreatus
endosymbiont of Camponotus silvicola
Blochmannia endosymbiont of Camponotus sericeiventris
Candidatus Blochmannia ulcerosus
Trabulsiella
→
(4 species)
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium GK-2
Trabulsiella guamensis
Trabulsiella guamensis ATCC 49490
Trabulsiella odontotermitis
endosymbionts
→
(9 species)
gamma-symbiont of Antonina crawii
secondary symbiont type-X of Acyrthosiphon pisum
secondary endosymbiont of Australicoccus grevilleae
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium secondary endosymbiont of Crisicoccus azaleae
secondary endosymbiont of Antonina pretiosa
secondary endosymbiont of Paracoccus nothofagicola
secondary endosymbiont of Melanococcus albizziae
secondary endosymbiont of Cyphonococcus alpinus
secondary endosymbiont of Amonostherium lichtensioides
Candidate division OD1
→
(8 species)
uncultured Microgenomates group bacterium
uncultured Crater Lake bacterium CL500-13
Planctomycete enrichment culture clone 15558
bacterium SH4-10
uncultured Crater Lake bacterium CL500-94
uncultured candidate division WWE3 bacterium
uncultured Parcubacteria group bacterium
uncultured eubacterium WCHB1-58
TA06
→
(21 species)
candidate division TA06 bacterium ADurb.Bin417
uncultured bacterium UASB 117
uncultured bacterium UASB TL20
uncultured candidate division GN04 bacterium
candidate division TA06 bacterium 32 111
candidate division TA06 bacterium DG 78
candidate division TA06 bacterium B3 TA06
candidate division TA06 bacterium SM1 40
uncultured candidate division AC1 bacterium
uncultured candidate division TA06 bacterium
candidate division TA06 bacterium JGI Cruoil 03 38 101
candidate division TA06 bacterium
candidate division TA06 bacterium SM23 40
candidate division TA06 bacterium DG 26
candidate division TA06 bacterium DG 24
candidate division TA06 bacterium ADurb.Bin131
candidate division AC1 bacterium JGI MDM2 ZSED05-1-F8
uncultured bacterium TA08
candidate division TA06 bacterium 34 109
bacterium enrichment culture clone R4-85B
uncultured bacterium SHA-114
Candidate division SR1
→
(17 species)
candidate division SR1 bacterium
SR1 bacterium oral taxon 874
uncultured bacterium VC2.1 Bac16
SR1 bacterium human oral taxon HOT-345
candidate division SR1 bacterium CG 4 9 14 3 um filter 40 9
uncultured bacterium X112
SR1 bacterium canine oral taxon 369
candidate division SR1 bacterium taxon 345
candidate division SR1 bacterium feline oral taxon 313
uncultured candidate division SR1 bacterium
candidate division SR1 bacterium MGEHA
SR1 bacterium human oral taxon HOT-874
candidate division SR1 bacterium RAAC1 SR1 1
candidate division SR1 bacterium Aalborg AAW-1
SR1 bacterium canine oral taxon 382
SR1 bacterium canine oral taxon 380
SR1 bacterium oral taxon 875
Armatimonadetes
→
(20 species)
Chthonomonadetes
→
(4 species)
Chthonomonadales
→
(3 species)
Chthonomonadetes bacterium
Armatimonadia
→
(4 species)
Armatimonadales
→
(3 species)
Capsulimonas corticalis
candidate division OP10 clone OPB50
uncultured bacterium SBR1039
uncultured bacterium SJA-171
Fimbriimonas ginsengisoli
uncultured bacterium #0319-6E2
uncultured bacterium SJA-176
uncultured bacterium SJA-43
uncultured bacterium SJA-121
uncultured bacterium #0319-6A24
uncultured Armatimonadetes bacterium
uncultured bacterium GC55
uncultured candidate division WS1 bacterium
Buttiauxella
→
(12 species)
Buttiauxella noackiae
Buttiauxella agrestis
Buttiauxella izardii
Buttiauxella warmboldiae
Buttiauxella chrysanthemi
Buttiauxella agrestis ATCC 33320
bacterium fjat-scr-2
bacterium 8-gw1-1
Buttiauxella brennerae
Buttiauxella gaviniae
bacterium LMG 5339
Buttiauxella ferragutiae
Candidatus Macropleicola
→
(2 species)
Candidatus Macropleicola appendiculatae
Candidatus Macropleicola muticae
Candidate division BRC1
→
(16 species)
Candidatus Sumerlaeia
→
(2 species)
Candidatus Sumerlaea chitinovorans
Candidatus Sumerlaeaceae bacterium
uncultured soil bacterium PBS-III-29
uncultured soil bacterium PBS-III-18
uncultured Candidatus Sumerlaeota bacterium
uncultured Hydrogenedentes bacterium
uncultured soil bacterium PBS-II-1
uncultured soil bacterium PRR-11
uncultured soil bacterium PBS-II-34
uncultured bacterium SJP-3
uncultured deep-sea bacterium
uncultured soil bacterium PBS-III-24
uncultured soil bacterium PBS-II-4
uncultured soil bacterium PBS-III-4
uncultured soil bacterium PBS-74
uncultured bacterium SJP-2
SC3-20
→
(3 species)
Solemya reidi gill symbiont
Solemya pervernicosa gill symbiont
uncultured sulfur-oxidizing symbiont bacterium
KI89A clade
→
(3 species)
K189A clade bacterium
obligately oligotrophic bacterium KI89C
marine gamma proteobacterium HTCC2089
Pseudocitrobacter
→
(2 species)
Pseudocitrobacter faecalis
Pseudocitrobacter anthropi
NKB5
→
(3 species)
Candidatus Berkiella cookevillensis
Candidatus Berkiella aquae
Trachelomonas scabra
Thorselliaceae
→
(5 species)
Thorsellia
→
(4 species)
Chironomus riparius
Thorsellia kandunguensis
Thorsellia kenyensis
Thorsellia anophelis
Coetzeea brasiliensis
BD1-5
→
(2235 species)
Parcubacteria group
→
(1426 species)
Candidatus Uhrbacteria
→
(84 species)
Candidatus Parcubacteria
→
(2 species)
Candidatus Falkowbacteria
→
(68 species)
Candidatus Staskawiczbacteria
→
(44 species)
Candidatus Harrisonbacteria
→
(17 species)
Candidatus Tagabacteria
→
(9 species)
Candidatus Colwellbacteria
→
(16 species)
Candidatus Taylorbacteria
→
(45 species)
Candidatus Nealsonbacteria
→
(68 species)
Candidatus Azambacteria
→
(42 species)
Candidatus Campbellbacteria
→
(16 species)
Candidatus Veblenbacteria
→
(6 species)
Candidatus Wolfebacteria
→
(41 species)
Candidatus Yanofskybacteria
→
(83 species)
Candidatus Portnoybacteria
→
(40 species)
Candidatus Brennerbacteria
→
(8 species)
Candidatus Terrybacteria
→
(11 species)
Candidatus Wildermuthbacteria
→
(29 species)
Candidatus Komeilibacteria
→
(19 species)
Candidatus Kaiserbacteria
→
(86 species)
Candidatus Buchananbacteria
→
(22 species)
Candidatus Zambryskibacteria
→
(61 species)
Candidatus Yonathbacteria
→
(24 species)
Candidatus Sungbacteria
→
(24 species)
Candidatus Ryanbacteria
→
(21 species)
Candidatus Lloydbacteria
→
(15 species)
Candidatus Adlerbacteria
→
(15 species)
Candidatus Spechtbacteria
→
(9 species)
Candidatus Giovannonibacteria
→
(66 species)
Candidatus Niyogibacteria
→
(6 species)
Candidatus Kuenenbacteria
→
(20 species)
Candidatus Andersenbacteria
→
(10 species)
Candidatus Nomurabacteria
→
(153 species)
Candidatus Jorgensenbacteria
→
(23 species)
Candidatus Vogelbacteria
→
(13 species)
Candidatus Moranbacteria
→
(86 species)
Candidatus Kerfeldbacteria
→
(16 species)
Candidatus Liptonbacteria
→
(14 species)
Candidatus Jacksonbacteria
→
(13 species)
Candidatus Magasanikbacteria
→
(81 species)
Microgenomates group
→
(795 species)
Candidatus Woesebacteria
→
(158 species)
Candidatus Chisholmbacteria
→
(6 species)
Candidatus Daviesbacteria
→
(63 species)
Candidatus Shapirobacteria
→
(44 species)
Candidatus Gottesmanbacteria
→
(66 species)
Candidatus Blackburnbacteria
→
(13 species)
Candidatus Curtissbacteria
→
(53 species)
Candidatus Woykebacteria
→
(15 species)
Candidatus Roizmanbacteria
→
(132 species)
Candidatus Collierbacteria
→
(53 species)
Candidatus Levybacteria
→
(91 species)
Candidatus Pacebacteria
→
(36 species)
Candidatus Amesbacteria
→
(37 species)
Candidatus Beckwithbacteria
→
(26 species)
Candidatus Microgenomatus auricola
Candidatus Cerribacteria bacterium Amazon FNV 2010 28 9
Gracilibacteria bacterium oral taxon 873
uncultured Candidatus Gracilibacteria bacterium
Gracilibacteria bacterium oral taxon 871
uncultured candidate division GN10 bacterium
Gracilibacteria bacterium canine oral taxon 291
Gracilibacteria bacterium canine oral taxon 394
uncultured bacterium GKS2-30
Gracilibacteria bacterium canine oral taxon 364
Gracilibacteria bacterium canine oral taxon 323
bacterium WH3-1
Candidatus Altimarinus pacificus
uncultured bacterium GKS2-174
mixed culture isolate koll6
Gracilibacteria bacterium oral taxon 872
Candidatus Lambdaproteobacteria
→
(6 species)
Candidatus Lambdaproteobacteria bacterium RIFOXYD12 FULL 49 8
Candidatus Lambdaproteobacteria bacterium RIFOXYD1 FULL 56 27
Candidatus Lambdaproteobacteria bacterium RIFOXYD2 FULL 56 26
Candidatus Lambdaproteobacteria bacterium
Candidatus Lambdaproteobacteria bacterium RIFOXYC1 FULL 56 13
Candidatus Lambdaproteobacteria bacterium RIFOXYD2 FULL 50 16
Orbaceae
→
(21 species)
Gilliamella
→
(16 species)
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium Acj 122
Frischella perrara
Pasteurellaceae bacterium Lv2
Gilliamella bombi
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium Acj 201
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium Acj 204
Gilliamella mensalis
gamma proteobacterium PEB0169
gamma proteobacterium PEB0174
Gilliamella intestini
secondary symbiont of Stomaphis quercus
Gilliamella apicola
secondary symbiont of Stomaphis longirostris
Pasteurellaceae bacterium Trm1
Gilliamella bombicola
Gilliamella apis
Orbus
→
(2 species)
Orbus sasakiae
Orbus hercynius
uncultured
→
(2 species)
primary endosymbiont of Trigonotarsus rugosus
primary endosymbiont of Diocalandra frumenti
Candidatus Schmidhempelia bombi
Sva0071
→
(2 species)
uncultured gamma proteobacterium Sva0071
uncultured gamma proteobacterium Sva0864
Caldisericales
→
(5 species)
Caldisericaceae
→
(2 species)
Caldisericum exile
uncultured eubacterium WCHB1-03
WCHB1-02
→
(2 species)
uncultured eubacterium WCHB1-02
bacterium enrichment culture clone BA129
uncultured Caldiserica bacterium
Candidate division OP3
→
(5 species)
Omnitrophica clone OPB2
uncultured soil bacterium PBS-87
mixed culture isolate koll11
uncultured Banisveld landfill bacterium BVC56
uncultured Omnitrophica bacterium
Raoultella
→
(20 species)
bacterium enrichment culture clone MW-11
Raoultella ornithinolytica
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium strain FGI 57
bacterium 060620-Aspo-KJ0052F01-A1-AM1
bacterium LF74
nitrogen-fixing bacterium CANF3
bacterium SV6XVII
Raoultella planticola ATCC 33531
Raoultella electrica
bacterium spb30B3-5
bacterium SV73A
bacterium LF53
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium A47 2010
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium symbiont of Eurydema rugosa
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium A52 2010
bacterium LF78
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium symbiont of Eurydema dominulus
Raoultella ornithinolytica 10-5246
bacterium B1 2009
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium A45 2010
Candidatus Steffania
→
(3 species)
Candidatus Steffania adelgidicola str. Klausen-Leopoldsdorf
endosymbiont of Columbicola gracilicapitis
Candidatus Steffania adelgidicola
Bacterium
→
(5 species)
Bacterium enchelys
Bacterium termo
Bacterium triloculare
Bacterium catenula
Bacterium punctum
BD7-8 marine group
→
(6 species)
Olavius algarvensis Gamma 3 endosymbiont
Alviniconcha hessleri gill endosymbiont
Olavius ilvae Gamma 3 endosymbiont
endosymbiont of Ifremeria nautilei
Ifremeria nautilei gill symbiont
uncultured Antarctic sea ice bacterium
Candidate division OP11
→
(9 species)
bacterium enrichment culture clone AOM-SR-B28
Microgenomates bacterium clone OPB92
uncultured bacterium GR-296.II.4A
uncultured eubacterium WCHB1-64
uncultured eubacterium WCHB1-56
uncultured eubacterium WCHB1-07
uncultured Anaerolineales bacterium
uncultured eubacterium WCHB1-11
uncultured eubacterium WCHB1-26
TA18
→
(3 species)
uncultured bacterium UASB TL15
uncultured bacterium TA18
uncultured bacterium PHOS-HD29
Budviciaceae
→
(6 species)
Leminorella
→
(2 species)
Leminorella grimontii
Leminorella richardii
Budvicia
→
(3 species)
Budvicia aquatica
Budvicia diplopodorum
enterobacterium dtb112
Pragia fontium
Morganella
→
(3 species)
bacterium NLAE-zl-C84
Morganella morganii
Morganella psychrotolerans
Candidate division OP9
→
(3 species)
Atribacteria bacterium clone OPB47
uncultured Candidatus Atribacteria bacterium
Atribacteria bacterium clone OPB72
Candidatus Vidania
→
(4 species)
bacterium symbiont of Matsumuratettix hiroglyphicus
Candidatus Vidania fulgoroideae
Candidatus Nasuia deltocephalinicola
beta proteobacterium endosymbiont of Reptalus melanochaetus RM1-V
Candidate division OP8
→
(5 species)
Aminicenantes bacterium clone OPB95
uncultured bacterium SHA-89
Aminicenantes bacterium clone OPB5
uncultured Aminicenantes bacterium
uncultured bacterium UASB TL56
Candidatus Schneideria
→
(5 species)
Candidatus Schneideria nysicola
secondary endosymbiont of Aphalaroida inermis
Candidatus Ischnodemia utricula
Blochmannia endosymbiont of Polyrhachis foreli
primary endosymbiont of Pseudolynchia canariensis
RF3
→
(3 species)
bacterium enrichment culture clone R4-81B
unidentified rumen bacterium RFN82
unidentified rumen bacterium RF3
TM6
→
(10 species)
uncultured Nautiliales bacterium
uncultured bacterium SBRH58
uncultured bacterium VC2.1 Bac35
Candidatus Babeliaceae bacterium
Candidatus Babela massiliensis
Vermiphilus pyriformis
Verrucomicrobia bacterium YJF2-48
uncultured bacterium C1-3
uncultured Candidatus Dependentiae bacterium
uncultured bacterium VC2.1 Bac47
Kluyvera
→
(12 species)
Kluyvera ascorbata ATCC 33433
gamma proteobacterium P8
bacterium F5 2009
gamma proteobacterium RBE1CD-97
rainbow trout intestinal bacterium D211
gamma proteobacterium RBE2CD-94
Lelliottia amnigena
Kluyvera ascorbata
Kluyvera intermedia
Kluyvera georgiana
bacterium hswx111
gamma proteobacterium RBE2CD-47
HOC36
→
(5 species)
uncultured proteobacterium HOC40
uncultured proteobacterium HOC28
uncultured proteobacterium HOC31
uncultured proteobacterium HOC3
uncultured proteobacterium HOC33
endophytic bacterium CR1b
Candidatus Purcelliella pentastirinorum
endosymbiont of Colobopsis shohki
Serratia marcescens W2.3
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium enrichment culture clone AP-FeEnrich23
endosymbiont of Formica fusca
Thermotogales str. BHI80-139
uncultured Banisveld landfill bacterium BVB22
Aquamonas haywardensis
primary endosymbiont of Liposcelis decolor host pop. HNZZ
Candidatus Kleidoceria schneideri
endosymbiont of Polyrhachis ypsilon
Sodalis endosymbiont of Curculio hachijoensis
Escherichia marmotae
uncultured candidate division WS5 bacterium
uncultured bacterium GKS2-91
uncultured soil bacterium PBS-25
Immundisolibacter cernigliae
Candidatus Benitsuchiphilus tojoi
endosymbiont of Polyrhachis dives
secondary endosymbiont of Heteropsylla cubana
Gibbsiella greigii
Enterobacter hormaechei ATCC 49162
secondary endosymbiont of Ctenarytaina eucalypti
Serratia entomophila
bacterium NTL237
Acidihalobacter prosperus
bacterium NTL344
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium UYSO8
endosymbiont of Polyrhachis hippomanes
Marinagarivorans algicola
bacterium NTL235
endosymbiont of Plagiolepis manczshurica
uncultured Chromatiales bacterium
gamma proteobacterium SS-5
secondary endosymbiont of Calophya schini
Candidatus Stammerula tephritidis
Superficieibacter electus
Olavius crassitunicatus gamma-proteobacterial endosymbiont
uncultured eubacterium WCHB1-60
endosymbiont of Colobopsis nipponicus
bacterium S13Fe21
Biostraticola tofi
endosymbiont of Plagiolepis pigmaea
uncultured bacterium W4-21b
Enterobacillus tribolii
Rhodothermia bacterium
Sodalis-like symbiont of Nippolachnus piri
Limnobaculum parvum
Candidatus Westeberhardia cardiocondylae
Heliothis virescens testis endosymbiont
endosymbiont of Polyrhachis lamellidens
uncultured anaerobic bacterium
bacterium enrichment culture clone E26
Plesiomonas shigelloides
bacterium NTL338
Other links
Encyclopedia of Life
NCBI (genetics)
"
Open Tree of Life